2013 XTERRA FREEDOMFEST 5k RUN

Camp Bennett Freedom Fest

July 7, 2013 – Kualoa Rach, Hawaii

Overall Results – 5K

 Plc Name                      Division      Residence           Time    Pace

 

1 Walter Iwasaki            35 – 39      Ewa Beach, HI        :26:18  08:29

2 Ryan Caroffino            25 – 29      Honolulu, HI         :26:29  08:32

3 Mark Souvigny             40 – 44      Douglassville, PA    :27:05  08:44

4 Evan Kelly                25 – 29      Honolulu, HI         :27:14  08:47

5 Pable Saenz               40 – 44      Hauula, HI           :28:28  09:10

6 Jeff Heidsieck            40 – 44      Kailua, HI           :28:29  09:11

7 Emily Gardener            30 – 34    F Haleiwa, HI          :28:44  09:16

8 Kari Daly                 40 – 44    F                      :29:19  09:27

9 Landon Marks              1 – 14       Kaneohe, HI          :30:00  09:40

10 Travis Petzoldt           40 – 44      Kailua, HI           :31:57  10:18

11 Manuel Ramalho            30 – 34      Mililani, HI         :32:06  10:21

12 Rico Canta                35 – 39      Honolulu, HI         :32:52  10:36

13 Margie Moore              45 – 49    F Tampa, FL            :33:10  10:41

14 Benjamin Prutz            30 – 34      Honolulu, HI         :33:21  10:45

15 Megan Bennett             35 – 39    F Wahiawa, HI          :33:32  10:49

16 Steven Kehm               35 – 39      Ewa Beach, HI        :33:56  10:56

17 Daniel Killion            35 – 39      Richmond Hill, GA    :34:09  11:00

18 Brandy Townley            35 – 39    F Wahiawa, HI          :34:45  11:12

19 Lisa Howie                35 – 39    F Auckland, AU         :35:32  11:27

20 Jessica Dos Santos        30 – 34    F Kahuku, HI           :35:42  11:30

21 Veronica Roberts          45 – 49    F Honolulu, HI         :35:56  11:35

22 Roger Heron               25 – 29      Honolulu, HI         :35:56  11:35

23 Nicia Platt               35 – 39    F Kailua, HI           :37:21  12:02

24 Chelsea Leitner           35 – 39    F Honolulu, HI         :39:04  12:36

25 Jason Antolin             30 – 34      Honolulu, HI         :39:05  12:36

26 Cheryl Nakashima          45 – 49    F Honolulu, HI         :39:18  12:40

27 Windy Mcelroy             40 – 44    F Hauula, HI           :40:01  12:54

28 Kalenalani Mcelroy        20 – 24    F Hauula, HI           :40:02  12:54

29 Jeffrey Lapinad           35 – 39      Kaneohe, HI          :40:03  12:55

30 Rachel Hurley             25 – 29    F Honolulu, HI         :40:10  12:57

31 Terry Johnson             60 – 64      Honolulu, HI         :40:14  12:58

32 Cecilio Delacruz          30 – 34      Kahuku, HI           :40:18  13:00

33 Lisa Sukita               55 – 59    F Honolulu, HI         :40:28  13:03

34 Marlene Lomas             60 – 64    F Honolulu, HI         :41:09  13:16

35 Patty Laforce             60 – 64    F Kailua, HI           :42:07  13:35

36 Jack Gibbons              55 – 59      Kailua, HI           :42:08  13:35

37 Ashley Care               25 – 29    F Reading, PA          :42:25  13:40

38 Brooke Nichol             1 – 14     F Woodavle, WA         :43:26  14:00

39 Michael Bennett           40 – 44      Wahiawa, HI          :44:02  14:12

40 Richard Fewell            45 – 49      Mililani, HI         :44:11  14:15

41 Brandi Fuchs              25 – 29    F Wahiawa, HI          :44:14  14:16

42 Nicole Kaahanui           30 – 34    F Kapolei, HI          :44:50  14:27

43 Lonnie Moore              45 – 49      Tampa, FL            :44:58  14:30

44 Lora Pitner               20 – 24    F Athens, GA           :45:38  14:43

45 Philip Higgins            40 – 44      Honolulu, HI         :46:12  14:54

46 Rewi Manahi               35 – 39      Auckland, AU         :46:40  15:03

47 Amy Hislop                20 – 24    F Christchurch, CA     :48:47  15:44

48 Erica Hollier             30 – 34    F Honolulu, HI         :49:25  15:56

49 Wesley Hollier            35 – 39      Honolulu, HI         :49:32  15:58

50 Keith Purdy               45 – 49      San Mateo, CA        :49:56  16:06

51 Stuart Purdy              15 – 19      San Mateo, CA        :49:57  16:06

52 Locelia Purdy             45 – 49    F San Mateo, CA        :49:58  16:07

53 Jessica Moore             15 – 19    F Tampa, FL            :50:00  16:07

54 Robyn Wong                50 – 54    F Roswell, GA          :50:59  16:26

55 Denise Deeb               55 – 59    F Taunton, MA          :50:59  16:26

56 Katie Pepe                30 – 34    F Berlin, CT           :55:21  17:51

57 Terri Purcell             50 – 54    F Honolulu, HI         :56:39  18:16

58 Randy Harr                55 – 59      Kailua, HI           :56:42  18:17

59 David Rose                20 – 24      Wahiawa, HI          :59:07  19:04

60 Brittany Rose             25 – 29    F Wahiawa, HI          :59:08  19:04

61 Melodie Tlockowski        45 – 49    F Las Vegas, NV        :59:58  19:20

62 Jackson Allen             1 – 14       Pearl City, HI      1:00:19  19:27

63 Amy Allen                 35 – 39    F Pearl City, HI      1:00:24  19:29

64 Luke Allen                1 – 14       Ewa Beach, HI       1:02:58  20:18

65 Brian Allen               35 – 39      Pearl City, HI      1:02:59  20:19

66 Jack Stephens             60 – 64      Russell Springs, K  1:07:17  21:42

67 Adam Stille               30 – 34      Russell Springs, K  1:07:20  21:43

68 Kathy Stephens            55 – 59    F Russell Springs, K  1:07:21  21:43

69 Kara Stille               30 – 34    F Russell Springs, K  1:07:25  21:44

70 Lori Wartonick            50 – 54    F South Windsor, CT   1:10:56  22:52

71 Deborah Wartonick         55 – 59    F Terryville, CT      1:11:00  22:54

72 Patricia Purseglove       45 – 49    F Honolulu, HI        1:19:14  25:33

73 Erika Purseglove          15 – 19    F Honolulu, HI        1:19:14  25:33

74 Stephanie Hsu             30 – 34    F Honolulu, HI        1:20:10  25:51

75 Elizabeth Frye            35 – 39    F Honolulu, HI        1:20:10  25:51

76 Benjamin Green            1 – 14       Mililani, HI        1:22:20  26:33

77 Kristy Miller             40 – 44    F Wahiawa, HI         1:22:21  26:33

78 John Pall                 25 – 29      Mililani, HI        1:22:24  26:34

79 Jodi Vallerga             40 – 44    F Kapolei, HI         1:23:24  26:54

80 Jody Kodama               45 – 49    F Honolulu, HI        1:23:27  26:55

81 Don Figueira              50 – 54      Waipahu, HI         1:23:29  26:55

82 Brian Schmidt             40 – 44      Kapolei, HI         1:24:17  27:11

83 Regan Schmidt             1 – 14     F Kapolei, HI         1:24:17  27:11

84 Crysta Schmidt            40 – 44    F Kapolei, HI         1:24:42  27:19

85 Melinda Green             45 – 49    F Mililani, HI        1:31:27  29:30

86 Kassandra Green           15 – 19    F Mililani, HI        1:31:28  29:30

87 Eugena Wilson             40 – 44    F Kapolei, HI         1:31:31  29:31

88 Greg Wilson               45 – 49      Kapolei, HI         1:31:33  29:31

89 Wayne White               60 – 64      Waipahu, HI         1:31:35  29:32

90 Thomas Rice               65 – 69      Mattoon, IL         1:40:35  32:26

 

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results – 5K] [Women’s Division Results – 5K]

Camp Bennett Freedom Fest

July 6, 2013 – Kualoa Ranch, Hawaii

Men’s Division Results – 5K

      Place   Name                                       Time   Pace

 

5K 1 – 14 Male

==============

 

1 Landon Marks                        Kaneohe, HI             :30:00

2 Jackson Allen                       Pearl City, HI         1:00:19

3 Luke Allen                          Ewa Beach, HI          1:02:58

4 Benjamin Green                      Mililani, HI           1:22:20

 

5K 15 – 19 Male

===============

 

1 Stuart Purdy                        San Mateo, CA           :49:57

 

5K 20 – 24 Male

===============

 

1 David Rose                          Wahiawa, HI             :59:07

 

5K 25 – 29 Male

===============

 

1 Ryan Caroffino                      Honolulu, HI            :26:29

2 Evan Kelly                          Honolulu, HI            :27:14

3 Roger Heron                         Honolulu, HI            :35:56

4 John Pall                           Mililani, HI           1:22:24

 

5K 30 – 34 Male

===============

 

1 Manuel Ramalho                      Mililani, HI            :32:06

2 Benjamin Prutz                      Honolulu, HI            :33:21

3 Jason Antolin                       Honolulu, HI            :39:05

4 Cecilio Delacruz                    Kahuku, HI              :40:18

5 Adam Stille                         Russell Springs, KY    1:07:20

 

5K 35 – 39 Male

===============

 

1 Walter Iwasaki                      Ewa Beach, HI           :26:18

2 Rico Canta                          Honolulu, HI            :32:52

3 Steven Kehm                         Ewa Beach, HI           :33:56

4 Daniel Killion                      Richmond Hill, GA       :34:09

5 Jeffrey Lapinad                     Kaneohe, HI             :40:03

6 Rewi Manahi                         Auckland, AU            :46:40

7 Wesley Hollier                      Honolulu, HI            :49:32

8 Brian Allen                         Pearl City, HI         1:02:59

 

5K 40 – 44 Male

===============

 

1 Mark Souvigny                       Douglassville, PA       :27:05

2 Pable Saenz                         Hauula, HI              :28:28

3 Jeff Heidsieck                      Kailua, HI              :28:29

4 Travis Petzoldt                     Kailua, HI              :31:57

5 Michael Bennett                     Wahiawa, HI             :44:02

6 Philip Higgins                      Honolulu, HI            :46:12

7 Brian Schmidt                       Kapolei, HI            1:24:17

 

5K 45 – 49 Male

===============

 

1 Richard Fewell                      Mililani, HI            :44:11

2 Lonnie Moore                        Tampa, FL               :44:58

3 Keith Purdy                         San Mateo, CA           :49:56

4 Greg Wilson                         Kapolei, HI            1:31:33

 

5K 50 – 54 Male

===============

 

1 Don Figueira                        Waipahu, HI            1:23:29

 

5K 55 – 59 Male

===============

 

1 Jack Gibbons                        Kailua, HI              :42:08

2 Randy Harr                          Kailua, HI              :56:42

 

5K 60 – 64 Male

===============

 

1 Terry Johnson                       Honolulu, HI            :40:14

2 Jack Stephens                       Russell Springs, KY    1:07:17

3 Wayne White                         Waipahu, HI            1:31:35

 

5K 65 – 69 Male

===============

 

1 Thomas Rice                         Mattoon, IL            1:40:35

 

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results – 5K] [Men’s Division Results – 5K]

Camp Bennett Freedom Fest

July 6, 2013 – Kualoa Ranch, Hawaii

Women’s Division Results – 5K

       Place  Name                                       Time   Pace

 

5K 1 – 14 Female

================

 

1 Brooke Nichol                       Woodavle, WA            :43:26

2 Regan Schmidt                       Kapolei, HI            1:24:17

 

5K 15 – 19 Female

=================

 

1 Jessica Moore                       Tampa, FL               :50:00

2 Erika Purseglove                    Honolulu, HI           1:19:14

3 Kassandra Green                     Mililani, HI           1:31:28

 

5K 20 – 24 Female

=================

 

1 Kalenalani Mcelroy                  Hauula, HI              :40:02

2 Lora Pitner                         Athens, GA              :45:38

3 Amy Hislop                          Christchurch, CA        :48:47

 

5K 25 – 29 Female

=================

 

1 Rachel Hurley                       Honolulu, HI            :40:10

2 Ashley Care                         Reading, PA             :42:25

3 Brandi Fuchs                        Wahiawa, HI             :44:14

4 Brittany Rose                       Wahiawa, HI             :59:08

 

5K 30 – 34 Female

=================

 

1 Emily Gardener                      Haleiwa, HI             :28:44

2 Jessica Dos Santos                  Kahuku, HI              :35:42

3 Nicole Kaahanui                     Kapolei, HI             :44:50

4 Erica Hollier                       Honolulu, HI            :49:25

5 Katie Pepe                          Berlin, CT              :55:21

6 Kara Stille                         Russell Springs, KY    1:07:25

7 Stephanie Hsu                       Honolulu, HI           1:20:10

 

5K 35 – 39 Female

=================

 

1 Megan Bennett                       Wahiawa, HI             :33:32

2 Brandy Townley                      Wahiawa, HI             :34:45

3 Lisa Howie                          Auckland, AU            :35:32

4 Nicia Platt                         Kailua, HI              :37:21

5 Chelsea Leitner                     Honolulu, HI            :39:04

6 Amy Allen                           Pearl City, HI         1:00:24

7 Elizabeth Frye                      Honolulu, HI           1:20:10

 

5K 40 – 44 Female

=================

 

1 Kari Daly                                                   :29:19

2 Windy Mcelroy                       Hauula, HI              :40:01

3 Kristy Miller                       Wahiawa, HI            1:22:21

4 Jodi Vallerga                       Kapolei, HI            1:23:24

5 Crysta Schmidt                      Kapolei, HI            1:24:42

6 Eugena Wilson                       Kapolei, HI            1:31:31

 

5K 45 – 49 Female

=================

 

1 Margie Moore                        Tampa, FL               :33:10

2 Veronica Roberts                    Honolulu, HI            :35:56

3 Cheryl Nakashima                    Honolulu, HI            :39:18

4 Locelia Purdy                       San Mateo, CA           :49:58

5 Melodie Tlockowski                  Las Vegas, NV           :59:58

6 Patricia Purseglove                 Honolulu, HI           1:19:14

7 Jody Kodama                         Honolulu, HI           1:23:27

8 Melinda Green                       Mililani, HI           1:31:27

 

5K 50 – 54 Female

=================

 

1 Robyn Wong                          Roswell, GA             :50:59

2 Terri Purcell                       Honolulu, HI            :56:39

3 Lori Wartonick                      South Windsor, CT      1:10:56

 

5K 55 – 59 Female

=================

 

1 Lisa Sukita                         Honolulu, HI            :40:28

2 Denise Deeb                         Taunton, MA             :50:59

3 Kathy Stephens                      Russell Springs, KY    1:07:21

4 Deborah Wartonick                   Terryville, CT         1:11:00

 

5K 60 – 64 Female

=================

 

1 Marlene Lomas                       Honolulu, HI            :41:09

2 Patty Laforce                       Kailua, HI              :42:07

 

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results – 5K] [Men’s Division Results – 5K] [Women’s Division Results – 5K]